Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Minneapolis Public School Dist. Area of MN from $400 (983 Rentals) Page 6 of 20

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Minneapolis Public School Dist..

close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,217 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rym Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,677
Studio Apartments Available Now

Rym Apartments

309-NE Ulysses StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buzza Lofts of Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $1,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portland Terrace

7232 Portland AveRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2800 Girard Apartments
$1,233 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2800 Girard Apartments

2800 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor Apartments
$1,238 - $1,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,238 - $1,538
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor Apartments

5315 Minnehaha Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 2706 Humboldt Ave S

$1,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245

Total Monthly Price
$1,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2706 Humboldt Ave S

MinneapolisMN55408
close
View Me
Phoenix North Loop
$1,249 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,835
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Phoenix North Loop

915 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 2212 6th St NE

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2212 6th St NE

MinneapolisMN55418
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,475
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eitel Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,256 - $3,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $3,019
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concierge
$1,257 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $1,714
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,257 - $1,744
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2212 Glenwood Ave

$1,260

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260

Total Monthly Price
$1,260

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2212 Glenwood Ave

MinneapolisMN55405
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,266 - $3,347
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161 - $3,242
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,266 - $3,347
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
First Place Apartments
$1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

First Place Apartments

2312 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Rent Specials
$1,271 - $3,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wakpada Apartments
$1,275 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,780
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wakpada Apartments

4603 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 222 N Logan Ave

$1,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,275

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

222 N Logan Ave

MinneapolisMN55405
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lago Apartments

500 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $3,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Parklawn Manor
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Manor

4000 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,300 - $3,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,060
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425