Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Minneapolis Public School Dist. Area of MN from $400 (983 Rentals) Page 7 of 20

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Minneapolis Public School Dist..

property at 2219 5th Ave S

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2219 5th Ave S

MinneapolisMN55404
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 26

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LPM Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,308 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
$1,311 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

2520 8th St SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,318 - $3,773
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,319 - $3,184
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $3,180
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,319 - $3,184
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
City Limits Apartments
$1,325 - $1,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,530
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

City Limits Apartments

127 E 59th StMinneapolis, MN 55419
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $2,699
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Huxley Apartments

657 22nd Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fulton Terrace
$1,330 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,330 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,475
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
N&E
$1,339 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
$1,339 - $2,611
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $3,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,389
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,407
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Satori Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2637 Pleasant Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2637 Pleasant Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 1504 4th St NE

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1504 4th St NE

MinneapolisMN55413
close
View Me
2600 Bryant Ave S
$1,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

2600 Bryant Ave S

2600 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,774
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Mill District
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $4,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $4,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1715 Glenwood Ave

$1,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360

Total Monthly Price
$1,360

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1715 Glenwood Ave

MinneapolisMN55405
property at 314 13th Ave NE

$1,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360

Total Monthly Price
$1,360

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

314 13th Ave NE

MinneapolisMN55413
close
View Me
Vue Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,363 - $5,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue Apartment Homes

415 Oak G...Minneapolis, MN 55403
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,366 - $3,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$161

Total Monthly Price
$1,366 - $3,456
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$1,367 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aquarius Apartments
$1,372 - $1,752
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aquarius Apartments

2425 County Road C2 WRoseville, MN 55113
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robin Court
$1,375 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,710
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Robin Court

4400 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 314 Knox Ave N

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

314 Knox Ave N

MinneapolisMN55405
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Variant
$1,382 - $11,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,382 - $2,801
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
4th and Park
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $5,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $5,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4th and Park

700 S 4th StMinneapolis, MN 55415
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edina Towers
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $4,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $4,624
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435