2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Montville, CT (15 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,870 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,580 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,949 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,359

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $3,359
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Norwich
$1,829 - $3,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $3,339

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $3,339
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

ReNew Norwich

21 Henry StNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
Rent Specials
$2,212 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,694
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 64 Scotch Cap Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

64 Scotch Cap Rd, Unit 107, Unit 107

64 Scotch Cap Rd
Quaker HillCT06375

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 14 Stoney Brook Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 Stoney Brook Dr

WaterfordCT06385
property at 33 Laurel St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

33 Laurel St

East LymeCT06357
property at 106 Midway Oval

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

106 Midway Oval

GrotonCT06340
property at 138 Bank St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now