Apartments for Rent in Mount Jackson, VA Under $2,000 (81 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 671 Willow Ln

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

671 Willow Ln

Mount JacksonVA22842
close
View Me
The Wentworth
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,609 - $2,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Fay Street Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $1,952
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,522 - $1,952
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fay Street Apartments

121 Fay StWinchester, VA 22602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preston Place
$1,476 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $1,695
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Preston Place

124 Castlebridge CtWinchester, VA 22602
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,430 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Ridge Apartments

2260 Wilson BlvdWinchester, VA 22601
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,255 - $3,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $3,645
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,755
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landings at Weyers Cave
$969 - $1,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,107

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,107
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landings at Weyers Cave

20 Landings DrWeyers Cave, VA 24486
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
865 East
$710 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$679 - $699
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Campus View

2401 Clubhouse CtHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glenside Townhomes
$662 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$662 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$662 - $1,985
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glenside Townhomes

1360 Devon LnHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Fox Townhomes
$644
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$644
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

The Fox Townhomes

1631 Devon LnHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1933 Buttonwood Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 18

1933 Buttonwood Ct

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1262 Old Richmond Circle

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 17

1262 Old Richmond Circle

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 4 Daiseys Rst Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4 Daiseys Rst Rd

WashingtonVA22747
property at 1300 Luke Ln

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1300 Luke Ln

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 529 King St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

529 King St

BasyeVA22810
property at 119 Cedar Point Ln

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

119 Cedar Point Ln