Short Term Lease 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New Haven, CT (30 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$2,417 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,324 - $3,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Winston
Rent Specials
$2,374 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,874 - $4,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Winston

301 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Winchester Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,145 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winchester Lofts

275 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$2,456 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,470
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Novella
Rent Specials
$2,208 - $2,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $3,253
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,973 - $3,273
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Novella

1245 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$2,528 - $2,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,216 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 9 Tower Ln

$6,373

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,067
Required Monthly Fees
$306

Total Monthly Price
$6,373

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9 Tower Ln

New HavenCT06519

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Heights on the River
1 Bedroom Apartments

Heights on the River

28-30 E Grand AveNew Haven, CT 06513
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
441 Chapel Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

441 Chapel Street

441 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bulldog Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bulldog Apartments

954-960 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
925 at North
$2,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Summit at Mill Ridge
$2,235 - $2,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,306 - $2,636
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Summit at Mill Ridge

140 Mill StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
510 Main
$1,648 - $2,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $2,696
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,484 - $2,721
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

510 Main

510-520 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chestnut Hill East
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,055

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $2,055
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chestnut Hill East

2 Skiff StHamden, CT 06514
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

New Haven, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.