2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New London, CT (105 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
147 Bank St
2 Bedroom Apartments

147 Bank St

147 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
285 Montauk Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

285 Montauk Ave

285 Montauk AveNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
196 Broad St
2 Bedroom Apartments

196 Broad St

196 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
350 Colman St
2 Bedroom Apartments

350 Colman St

350 Colman StNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
College Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

College Park

19 Hawthorne DrNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
45 Tilley St
2 Bedroom Apartments

45 Tilley St

45 Tilley StNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
48 Truman St
2 Bedroom Apartments

48 Truman St

48 Truman StNew London, CT 06320

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
573-581 Bank St
2 Bedroom Apartments

573-581 Bank St

573-581 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$2,209 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $3,299
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,580 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$2,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,437
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,949 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,879

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,879
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$2,193 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,483 - $2,707
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 189 Thames St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

189 Thames St, Unit 1, Unit 1

189 Thames St
GrotonCT06340
property at 64 Scotch Cap Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

64 Scotch Cap Rd, Unit 107, Unit 107

64 Scotch Cap Rd
Quaker HillCT06375
property at 16 Benham Rd

$2,400 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

16 Benham Rd

GrotonCT06340
property at 34 Terrace Dr

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34 Terrace Dr

WaterfordCT06385
property at 41R Boston Post Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

41R Boston Post Rd

WaterfordCT06385
property at 1538 CT-12

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1538 CT-12

LedyardCT06335
property at 3 Merlino Dr