Pet Friendly 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New London, CT (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beam
$2,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$2,865 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,670 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $2,295
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
157 Green St
$2,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,750 - $2,650
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

157 Green St

157 Green StNew London, CT 06320
property at 187 Bank St

$1,825 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,825

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

187 Bank St

New LondonCT06320
property at 28 Reed St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

28 Reed St

New LondonCT06320
property at 42 Jefferson Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

42 Jefferson Ave

New LondonCT06320

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 159 Connecticut Ave

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

159 Connecticut Ave

New LondonCT06320
property at 7 Griswold Ct

$1,550 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7 Griswold Ct

New LondonCT06320
property at 121 Shaw St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

121 Shaw St

New LondonCT06320
close
View Me
196 Broad St
2 Bedroom Apartments

196 Broad St

196 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$2,209 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $3,299
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,580 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$2,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,437
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,949 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,879

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,879
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 189 Thames St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

189 Thames St, Unit 1, Unit 1

189 Thames St
GrotonCT06340
property at 16 Benham Rd

$2,400 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

16 Benham Rd

GrotonCT06340

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 41R Boston Post Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

41R Boston Post Rd

WaterfordCT06385
property at 33 Laurel St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500