Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Nipton, CA from $1,228 (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Blvd

10200 Giles RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volare
Rent Specials
$1,293 - $1,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $3,216
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volare

10695 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fairways by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $1,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,401 - $2,241
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways by Picerne

10925 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,172
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,113
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,035
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Alper
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Alper

1130 Alper Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $1,641
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,366
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

3663 W Cactus AveLas Vegas, NV 89141
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Southern Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $6,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Southern Highlands

3030 Robert Trent Jones LnLas Vegas, NV 89141
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe South Las Vegas

11210 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Santé
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santé

175 E Bruner AveHenderson, NV 89044
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Keller Cactus Hills
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $2,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $3,303
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keller Cactus Hills

10650 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tuscan Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Ilumina on Raiders Way
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $2,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,367
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ilumina on Raiders Way

3610 Sunridge Heights PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ariva Luxury Residences
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $4,361
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.