Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in North Canton, CT (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in North Canton that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Station 280
Rent Specials
$2,316 - $3,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$2,316 - $3,816
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 280

280 Salmon Brook StGranby, CT 06035
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Commons
Rent Specials
$3,459 - $3,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,374 - $3,874
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$3,459 - $3,959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Commons

1 Millers WaySimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Meadows
Rent Specials
$3,720 - $4,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550 - $4,700
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$3,720 - $4,870
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Meadows

1 Bramble Bush CirEast Granby, CT 06026
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pointe at Dorset Crossing
$2,048 - $2,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,998 - $2,922
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,048 - $2,972
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe at Dorset Crossing

55 Dorset Crossing DrSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,187 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,205 - $4,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $4,485

Total Monthly Price
$2,205 - $4,485
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,175 - $4,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,146

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $4,146
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,101 - $2,909
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$1,737 - $3,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,052
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 118 Hilltop Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

118 Hilltop Dr

SimsburyCT06089
property at 239 Old Farms Rd

$2,100 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

239 Old Farms Rd

AvonCT06001
property at 3 Edgewood Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3 Edgewood Cir

AvonCT06001
property at 82 Spring St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

82 Spring St

TorringtonCT06790
property at 163 Beechwood Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

163 Beechwood Ave

TorringtonCT06790
property at 115 Hilldale Rd

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price