Cheap Apartments for Rent in Oakdale, CT from $1,000 (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Oakdale.

close
View Me
Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes
$1,130 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,395
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes

4 Plumtree DrNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blackstone Apartments
$1,295 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,595
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blackstone Apartments

206 Washington StNorwich, CT 06360
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Water Street Lofts
$1,325 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,650
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Street Lofts

85 Main StNorwich, CT 06360
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Village Court
Rent Specials
$1,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357

Total Monthly Price
$1,357
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Village Court

70 Mechanic StNorwich, CT 06360
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$1,446 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,707
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summitwoods Apartments
$1,450 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitwoods Apartments

3 Summitwoods DrNorwich, CT 06360
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Norwich
$1,450 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norwich

24 Sandy LnNorwich, CT 06360
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Country Place
$1,450 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Country Place

1 Birch CirColchester, CT 06415
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,510 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $2,295
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Deerfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deerfield Village

10 King Arthur DrNiantic, CT 06357
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $2,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $2,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $2,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thamesview Apartments

495 Laurel Hill RdNorwich, CT 06360
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,559 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $3,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,597 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $1,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $1,766

Total Monthly Price
$1,599 - $1,766
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Hamilton Park

281 Hamilton AveNorwich, CT 06360
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Beam
$1,710 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oxoboxo Lofts
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Oxoboxo Lofts

42 Pink RowUncasville, CT 06382
  • Utilities Included
property at 79 Garfield Ave

$1,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,125

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

79 Garfield Ave

New LondonCT06320
close
View Me
8 Bank St
Studio Apartments

8 Bank St

8 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
Garfield Avenue Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Garfield Avenue Apartments

145 Garfield AveNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 50 Montauk Ave

$1,350 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

50 Montauk Ave

New LondonCT06320
close
View Me
Brookside Commons
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Brookside Commons

908 Hartford TpkeWaterford, CT 06385
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Reid & Hughes
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Reid & Hughes

201 Main StreetNorwich, CT 06360
property at 848 Bank St

$1,500 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price