Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Oakdale, CT (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Oakdale that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Beam
$1,710 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,597 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $2,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $2,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $2,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thamesview Apartments

495 Laurel Hill RdNorwich, CT 06360
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cove at Gateway Commons
$2,515 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,515 - $3,815
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cove at Gateway Commons

1 Lighthouse LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,559 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $3,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes
$1,130 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,395
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes

4 Plumtree DrNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Norwich
$1,829 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $3,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

ReNew Norwich

21 Henry StNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,510 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price