Studio Apartments for Rent in Oakdale, CT (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Beam
$1,723 - $1,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
Studio Apartments Available Jun 20

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,680 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
Studio Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
Studio Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,572 - $1,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$1,369 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,707
Studio Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blackstone Apartments
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,595
Studio Apartments Available Now

Blackstone Apartments

206 Washington StNorwich, CT 06360
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 221 Old Pond Ln

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

221 Old Pond Ln

NorwichCT06360
close
View Me
103 Woodland Dr
Studio Apartments

103 Woodland Dr

103 Woodland DrUncasville, CT 06382
close
View Me
8 Bank St
Studio Apartments

8 Bank St

8 Bank StNew London, CT 06320

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Oakdale, CT Local Guide

Largest Available Oakdale and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Oakdale, CT is found at Pleasant Valley Apartments and is 623 square feet priced from $2,085. The Docks has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 602 square feet and currently listed start at $1,805. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Oakdale:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From