
Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia County, PA (6,997 Rentals) Page 8 of 100


Temple Nest Apartments

3511 Baring St

The Gio

2131 Walnut St

Scotts Mills

Hagert Lofts

Annex at Brewerytown

Total Monthly Price
The Isle

Mural Lofts

Total Monthly Price
AKA University City

Marine Club

410 Shurs Lane

Pelham Park

Donna Court Apartments

Tioga Park

2220 Spruce St

Overbrook Lofts

Welsh Manor

The Chancellor

Rittenhouse Claridge

AQ Overbrook

Holme Circle Apartments

Carl Mackley Houses

The Tannery

Greene Tree Apartments

Liberties Walk and Townhomes

Summerdale Flats

Pennbrook Apartments

Girard Court Apartments

The Claremont

Carlton Park Apartments

The Corinthian

Campus Apartments

Westminster Arch Apartments

Lofts at Sherman Mills

Birchwood Hill Apartments

Mt. Airy Manor

Brockton Court

Oxford Village

Total Monthly Price
The Mercantile Apartments

St. Laurent Apartments

Manayunk Garden Apartments

Colonial Village Townhomes

Touraine

Juniper Place

The Chatham

Winchester Walk

3737 CHESTNUT

Darrah School Realty
Philadelphia County, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Philadelphia County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia County Studio Apartments | $1,612 | $300 | $8,638 |
| Philadelphia County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,991 | $475 | $7,326 |
| Philadelphia County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,439 | $725 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,684 | $350 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,072 | $585 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,594 | $1,249 | $5,000 |
| Philadelphia County 6 Bedroom Apartments | $2,348 | $525 | $4,495 |
Browse Apartments in Philadelphia County
Explore Philadelphia County
Frequently Asked Questions about Philadelphia County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Philadelphia County, PA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 6,997 available Philadelphia County apartments priced from $300 to $24,995, with an average monthly rent of $2,129.
How much are Studio apartments in Philadelphia County?
There are currently 2,653 Studio Apartments in Philadelphia County with rent ranges from $300 to $8,638 with an average price of $1,612.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Philadelphia County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Philadelphia County ranges from $475 to $7,326 with an average monthly rent of $1,991.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Philadelphia County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Philadelphia County range from $725 to $11,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,439.
How expensive are Philadelphia County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 1,034 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Philadelphia County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $350 to $12,567 - averaging $2,684 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.