Apartments for Rent in Pine Island, MN Under $2,000 (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 720 10th St SW

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

720 10th St SW

Pine IslandMN55963
close
View Me
Pine Island Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Island Townhomes

700 SW 10th StPine Island, MN 55963
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
City Centre Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

City Centre Apartments

300 1st Ave SEPine Island, MN 55963
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Haven Apartments
$1,716 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Haven Apartments

2021 29th Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
French Creek Townhomes
$1,705 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $1,940
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

French Creek Townhomes

2134 Chardonnay Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge at Overland
Rent Specials
$1,578 - $3,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge at Overland

6635 Lodge View Rd NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,443 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $1,899
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Georgetowne Homes
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Georgetowne Homes

2670 Georgetowne Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,070 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,070 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$999 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Essex Place
$995 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Essex Place

937 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1320 2nd St SE

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

1320 2nd St SE

RochesterMN55904
property at 2110 26th Ave NW

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

2110 26th Ave NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 739 41st Ave NW

$1,725

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

739 41st Ave NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 4214 13th Ave NW

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4214 13th Ave NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 2959 Monroe Dr NW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

2959 Monroe Dr NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 2247 Valleyhigh Dr NW

$1,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

2247 Valleyhigh Dr NW