Apartments for Rent in the Westchester County North Neighborhood of Port Chester, NY with Hardwood Floors (213 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
23 Central Ave
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

23 Central Ave

23 Central AvePort Chester, NY 10573
close
View Me
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,795 - $5,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,057 - $7,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $7,782
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $7,882
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,915 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bedford Hall
Rent Specials
$2,755 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wescott Apartments
$1,875 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Prospect Park
$2,230 - $4,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $4,535
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Park

65-77 Prospect StStamford, CT 06901
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mayfair Square
$3,964 - $11,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,894 - $11,195
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$3,964 - $11,265
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Mayfair Square

71 Mayfair Square RdDanbury, CT 06810
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,645 - $10,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glenview House
Rent Specials
$3,599 - $4,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,444 - $4,789
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,599 - $4,944
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glenview House

25 Glenbrook RdStamford, CT 06906
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,639 - $4,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,639 - $4,384
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,001 - $5,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,968 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson
$3,467 - $6,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,467 - $6,280

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson

203 Legend DrTarrytown, NY 10591
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carraway
$2,725 - $7,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725 - $7,274

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carraway

105 Corporate Park DrWest Harrison, NY 10604
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vault Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,538 - $4,908
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505 - $4,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now