Luxury Apartments for Rent in Purcellville, VA (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Purcellville with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 13230 White Rock Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13230 White Rock Rd

PurcellvilleVA20132
property at 119 Misty Pond Terrace

$3,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550

Total Monthly Price
$3,550

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

119 Misty Pond Terrace

PurcellvilleVA20132
property at 111 Misty Pond Terrace

$3,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$3,762

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

111 Misty Pond Terrace

PurcellvilleVA20132
close
View Me
Avana Fieldstone
Rent Specials
$1,819 - $9,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $9,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Fieldstone

703 Clark Ct NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Bellemeade
$1,981 - $7,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $7,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Bellemeade

775 Gateway Dr SELeesburg, VA 20175
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$2,048 - $4,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $4,873
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,048 - $4,976
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ashborough
$2,054 - $11,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,029 - $11,708
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $11,733
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ashborough

20155 San Joaquin TerAshburn, VA 20147
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jameson at Kincora
Rent Specials
$2,127 - $3,764
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,096 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jameson at Kincora

20725 Wood Quay DrSterling, VA 20166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Heritage at Leesburg
Rent Specials
$2,199 - $8,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,084 - $8,490
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,199 - $8,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Leesburg

86 Heritage Way NELeesburg, VA 20176
Rent Specials
$2,211 - $5,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $4,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,326 - $11,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,201 - $11,104
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,326 - $11,229
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 17 S Madison St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 S Madison St

MiddleburgVA20117
property at 12777 Picnic Woods Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12777 Picnic Woods Rd

LovettsvilleVA20180
property at 338 Nansemond St SE

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

338 Nansemond St SE

LeesburgVA20175
property at 865 Tall Oaks Square

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

865 Tall Oaks Square

LeesburgVA20175

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 124 Tolocka Terrace NE

$2,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999

Total Monthly Price
$2,999

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

124 Tolocka Terrace NE

LeesburgVA20176
property at 42692 Tunstall Terrace