3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Purcellville, VA (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 13230 White Rock Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13230 White Rock Rd

PurcellvilleVA20132
property at 119 Misty Pond Terrace

$3,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550

Total Monthly Price
$3,550

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

119 Misty Pond Terrace

PurcellvilleVA20132
close
View Me
Aventon Moorefield
Rent Specials
$3,839 - $3,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $4,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$3,137 - $11,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,201 - $11,104
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,326 - $11,229
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$3,150 - $3,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $4,873
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,048 - $4,976
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Rent Specials
$2,451 - $9,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $9,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Fieldstone

703 Clark Ct NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jameson at Kincora
Rent Specials
$3,668 - $3,764
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,096 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 12

The Jameson at Kincora

20725 Wood Quay DrSterling, VA 20166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ashborough
$3,510 - $3,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,029 - $11,708
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $11,733
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Ashborough

20155 San Joaquin TerAshburn, VA 20147
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 107 Prosperity Ave SE

$2,162

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,162

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

107 Prosperity Ave SE

LeesburgVA20175
property at 107 Prosperity Ave SE

$2,162

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,162

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

107 Prosperity Ave SE

LeesburgVA20175

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 12777 Picnic Woods Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12777 Picnic Woods Rd

LovettsvilleVA20180
property at 338 Nansemond St SE

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

338 Nansemond St SE

LeesburgVA20175
property at 865 Tall Oaks Square

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

865 Tall Oaks Square

LeesburgVA20175
property at 211 Shirley Square SE

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

211 Shirley Square SE

LeesburgVA20175
property at 39977 Peacock Cir

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

39977 Peacock Cir

Paeonian SpringsVA20129
property at 313 Valley View Ave SW

$3,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price