Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Reno Neighborhood of Reno, NV (99 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Downtown Reno area of Reno that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kirman Garden
$1,425 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$756 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rivet
Rent Specials
$807 - $1,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$797 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Rivet

2050 Market StReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,770 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Ballpark
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
oneR midTown
$1,684 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,684 - $2,244
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

oneR midTown

1301 Tonopah StReno, NV 89509
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Onyx at 695
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

The Onyx at 695

695 W 3rd StReno, NV 89503
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1370 University Terrace

$2,901

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,901

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 734 Vine St

$3,320 - $4,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,153
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$3,320

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

734 Vine St

RenoNV89503
property at 1270 Kings Row

$2,991

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,879
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,991

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 26

1270 Kings Row

RenoNV89503
property at 660 Wilson Ave

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

660 Wilson Ave

RenoNV89502
property at 720 E 7th St

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 21

720 E 7th St

RenoNV89512
property at 662 Eureka Ave

$1,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190

Total Monthly Price
$1,190

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

662 Eureka Ave

RenoNV89512
property at 222 River Rock St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 749 W 5th St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

749 W 5th St

RenoNV89503
property at 1500 Mt Rose St

$3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1500 Mt Rose St

RenoNV89509
property at 1054 Watt St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1054 Watt St

RenoNV89509
property at 33 W 8th St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price