Apartments for Rent in Sun Valley, NV (232 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5360 Corral Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

5360 Corral Dr

Sun ValleyNV89433
property at 4662 Maynard Wy

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

4662 Maynard Wy

Sun ValleyNV89433
property at 4903 Black Falcon Wy

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4903 Black Falcon Wy

Sun ValleyNV89433
property at 5363 Crst Cv Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5363 Crst Cv Dr

Sun ValleyNV89433
property at 4932 Cavestone Rd

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4932 Cavestone Rd

Sun ValleyNV89433
close
View Me
Fountainhouse at Victorian Square
$1,371 - $2,198
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,128
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $2,198
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhouse at Victorian Square

1400 Avenue Of The OaksSparks, NV 89431
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Keyway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,255
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keyway Apartments

1100 15th StSparks, NV 89431
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $1,912
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,171 - $1,912

Total Monthly Price
$1,171 - $1,912
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek Apartments

4005 Moorpark CtSparks, NV 89433
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Seasons at Stonebrook
$1,740 - $3,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $3,812

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,812
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons at Stonebrook

7755 Tierra del Sol PkySparks, NV 89436
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Waterstone
$2,292 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,161 - $4,224
Required Monthly Fees
$131

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,355
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone

815 Kiley PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hidden Oaks
$1,350 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Oaks

1305 Pyramid WaySparks, NV 89431
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $1,514
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Park Silverada

2000 Silverada BlvdReno, NV 89512
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Hub @ Oddie
Rent Specials
$1,293 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $1,900
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hub @ Oddie

1835 Oddie BlvdSparks, NV 89431
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wedekind Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,370
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wedekind Apartments

2300 Wedekind RdReno, NV 89512
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,253
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,324
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 2283 Oppio St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

2283 Oppio St

SparksNV89431
property at 426 12th St

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

426 12th St

SparksNV89431
property at 2903 Pinewood Dr

$6,121

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,814
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$6,121

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

2903 Pinewood Dr

SparksNV89434
property at 3242 Bentgrass Dr

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3242 Bentgrass Dr

SparksNV89431
property at 2166 Camellia Dr

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2166 Camellia Dr

RenoNV89512
property at 1058 G St

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1058 G St

SparksNV89431
property at 850 G St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

850 G St

SparksNV89431
property at 1459 G St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1459 G St

SparksNV89431

Sun Valley, NV Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.