Apartments for Rent in the Westover Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (110 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,321 - $3,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,915
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,321 - $3,034
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$928 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765 - $1,815
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,978
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,199 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashley Park
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashley Park

6901 Marlowe RdRichmond, VA 23225
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwood Apartments
$1,560 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,755
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,010
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwood Apartments

1200 Southwood PkyRichmond, VA 23224
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Creek Apartments
$1,210 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Creek Apartments

5316 Hull Street RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,430 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Woodbriar Apartments
$1,041 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Woodbriar Apartments

621 Warwick Village DrRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
700 West 44
$1,151 - $1,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,602
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 West 44

4500 Bassett AveRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

property at 1713 Jacquelin St

$2,512

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,512

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1713 Jacquelin St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1719 Blair St

$1,249

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,249

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1719 Blair St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1707 Colorado Ave

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1707 Colorado Ave

RichmondVA23220
property at 1721 Blair St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1721 Blair St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1728 Claiborne St

$1,399

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1728 Claiborne St

RichmondVA23220
property at 5840 Spruance Rd

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

5840 Spruance Rd

RichmondVA23225

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 126 Green Acres Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

126 Green Acres Ave

RichmondVA23224
property at 5563 Forest Hill Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 24

5563 Forest Hill Ave

RichmondVA23225
property at 4400 Forest Hill Ave

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4400 Forest Hill Ave

RichmondVA23225
property at 1211 Boulder Creek Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1211 Boulder Creek Rd

RichmondVA23225
property at 3907 Peyton Ave

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 24

3907 Peyton Ave

RichmondVA23224
property at 100 Mardick Rd

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 Mardick Rd

RichmondVA23224
property at 7000 Koufax Ct

$2,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 29

7000 Koufax Ct

RichmondVA23234
property at 2648 Melbourne Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2648 Melbourne Dr

RichmondVA23225
property at 203 W 33rd St

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

203 W 33rd St

RichmondVA23225
property at 3716 Stockton St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3716 Stockton St

RichmondVA23224

Westover, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan