Apartments for Rent in the Woodhaven Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (122 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$808 - $1,803
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. John's Wood
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,655

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. John's Wood

901 Saint Johns Wood DrRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,194 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,194 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,526

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,526
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ashley Park
$1,411 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashley Park

6901 Marlowe RdRichmond, VA 23225
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residence at Brookside
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $2,288
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $2,316
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rock Creek
$1,208 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Rock Creek

2830 Broad Rock BlvdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Southwood Apartments
$1,560 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,755
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,010
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwood Apartments

1200 Southwood PkyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Creek Apartments
$1,210 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Creek Apartments

5316 Hull Street RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,430 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodbriar Apartments
$1,041 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbriar Apartments

621 Warwick Village DrRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

close
View Me
700 West 44
$1,151 - $1,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,602
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 West 44

4500 Bassett AveRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 6434 Elkhardt Rd

$940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940

Total Monthly Price
$940

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6434 Elkhardt Rd

RichmondVA23225
property at 3907 Peyton Ave

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 24

3907 Peyton Ave

RichmondVA23224
property at 100 Mardick Rd

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 Mardick Rd

RichmondVA23224
property at 3716 Stockton St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3716 Stockton St

RichmondVA23224
property at 3508 Decatur St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

3508 Decatur St

RichmondVA23224
property at 2336 Sara Ln

$1,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695