Corporate 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roanoke, VA (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Glade Creek (I)
$1,665 - $3,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,465 - $3,875
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Heights at Gateway Park
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,499
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,885
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,515 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $3,430
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,790 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,266 - $3,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,653
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,658
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,119 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,313
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $2,278
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $2,333
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,343 - $2,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,319 - $2,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,546
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,197 - $2,551
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Sunscape Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sunscape Apartments

3635 Sunscape DrRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Ridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Ridge

2755 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Patrick Henry
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Patrick Henry

611 S Jefferson StRoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The River House
2 Bedroom Apartments

The River House

806 Wasena Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Cotton Mill Lofts
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cotton Mill Lofts

505 6th St SWRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,770
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,180

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Roanoke, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
Roanoke, VA Apartments Map
View Map
Roanoke, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Roanoke Apartments