
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Highland Knolls Neighborhood of Rogers, AR (108 Rentals)


Villas on Turtle Creek

The Grafton Apartment Homes

Woodland Park

Promenade Commons

Shadowbrooke Village

Frisco Apartments on Walnut

Palisades at Pleasant Crossing

The Grove

The Promenade Apartments at Pinnacle Hills
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Summit Townhomes

The Meridian at Walnut Creek

Hawthorne Grove

Uptown Terrace

Pinnacle Heights

15th Place Townhomes

Parc at Rogers

Azalea Trail Apartments

1511 W Magnolia St

Total Monthly Price
738 N 5th St, Unit SI ID1359770P
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

2719 W Shasta Rd

5902 S Bellview Rd

2711 W Shasta Rd

1014 S B St

512 N 37th St

2727 W Kilimanjaro Way

1906 Titletown Trail

1906 E Center St

3606 W Lupine Dr

2403 S 11th Pl
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

2814 Vly W Ct

2710 W Parkwood Dr

404 W Gillian Ave

2009 S 11th St

2814 W Highland Dr

3520 W Olive St

604 N 6th St

6303 S 37th St

3709 W Cherokee Rd

2912 S 21st St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

2700 S Everest Ave

2100 W New Hope Rd

6506 W Knoll View Way

4126 W Olive St

4118 W Olive St

4108 W Olive St

4104 W Olive St

4112 W Olive St

4106 W Olive St

4104 W Wood St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
Highland Knolls, Rogers, AR Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Highland Knolls?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Knolls Studio Apartments | $1,377 | $999 | $2,000 |
| Highland Knolls 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,542 | $715 | $2,410 |
| Highland Knolls 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,968 | $935 | $6,939 |
Highland Knolls 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,128 | $1,350 | $7,069 |
| Highland Knolls 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,599 | $3,000 | $8,925 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 108 rentals with your search options within a 3 mile radius of the Highland Knolls Neighborhood of Rogers, AR.
See all Apartments in RogersExplore Rogers
Highland Knolls, Rogers, AR Local Guide
- Nearby Rogers neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Highland Knolls 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Highland Knolls area of Rogers, AR is found at Parkside Row and is listed at 1,989 square feet priced from $2,650. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkside Row | The Huntley | 1,989 Sq Ft | $2,650 |
| Flyway Meadows | Peak Living: The Pinnacle at Flyway Meadows | 1,690 Sq Ft | $2,045 |
| Hawthorne Grove | Magnolia | 1,616 Sq Ft | $2,795 |
| Shadowbrooke Village | The Amber | 1,545 Sq Ft | $1,960 |
| Plaza at Pinnacle Hills | C1.A | 1,512 Sq Ft | $3,500 |
| Promenade Commons | D2 | 1,460 Sq Ft | $2,230 |
| Summit Townhomes | C1 | 1,440 Sq Ft | $1,757 |
| The Ranch at Pinnacle Point | 3 | 1,349 Sq Ft | $1,521 |
| Parc at Rogers | C1R | 1,322 Sq Ft | $1,599 |
| Villas on Turtle Creek | Apex | 1,251 Sq Ft | $2,249 |
Cheapest Available Highland Knolls 3 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Highland Knolls of Rogers, AR is the 3 bed 2 bath Model starting from $1,350 at Robinson Park Apartments. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Highland Knolls is currently $2,128. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Robinson Park Apartments | 3 bed 2 bath | $1,350 |
| Azalea Trail Apartments | 3 Bed Premium | $1,395 |
| The Ranch at Pinnacle Point | 3 | $1,521 |
| Palisades at Pleasant Crossing | C1 | $1,575 |
| Parc at Rogers | C1 | $1,599 |
| Summit Townhomes | C1 | $1,757 |
| Shadowbrooke Village | The Opal | $1,910 |
| Flyway Meadows | Grounded Comfort: The Landing Floor Plan | $1,945 |
| Promenade Commons | D2 | $2,230 |
| Villas on Turtle Creek | Apex | $2,249 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleHighland Knolls, Rogers, AR
Ranked #3
Among cities in Arkansas for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Highland Knolls, Rogers, AR
School data provided by Great Schools
Lifestyle Ratings
ApartmentHomeLiving brings you our detailed rental search system called 'Lifestyle ratings', composed of neighborhoods, areas, and rental properties across Arkansas including Highland Knolls, Rogers, and the greater Rogers area. LifeStyle Ratings are the best way to sort through finding a place to live - beyond price and floorplan. This takes in many factors including rankings of the best places for the best proximity to parks and outdoor amenities, luxury amenities, kid and pet-friendly communities, availability of transit options, and much more. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Highland Knolls Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Highland Knolls with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Highland Knolls is at Robinson Park Apartments listed at $1,350.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Highland Knolls Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Highland Knolls is $2,128.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Highland Knolls Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Highland Knolls is a 1,989 square feet unit starting from $2,650 at Parkside Row.
What is the average size for Highland Knolls 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Highland Knolls is currently 1,917 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.