Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Rush, CO (71 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Rush that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cortland Peterson
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $5,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $5,831
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $5,846
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Peterson

5704 Ella VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Powers North
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $6,833
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,508 - $6,818
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $6,833
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Powers North

5850 Welkin CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taylor at Greenway
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Madison at Stetson Hills
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $1,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison at Stetson Hills

6415 Templeton Gap RdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avanterra Black Forest
Rent Specials
$2,138 - $3,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avanterra Black Forest

6576 White Lodge PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $7,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $7,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $8,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $8,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$1,499 - $2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Cottages at Woodmen Heights
Rent Specials
$1,312 - $3,177
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $3,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Woodmen Heights

7755 Adventure WayColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside at Palmer Park
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,210

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside at Palmer Park

1350 Cascade Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mesa Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $2,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mesa Ridge

7765 S Pitcher Point PtFountain, CO 80817
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Mesa Luxury Flats
$1,691 - $2,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,651 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Mesa Luxury Flats

7190 Adelo PointColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $5,181
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cottages at Mesa Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $3,449
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Mesa Ridge

7580 Segundo GroveFountain, CO 80817
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cottages at Jetwing
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $3,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $3,157
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Jetwing

991 Ibsen VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Aero Park
$1,490 - $4,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $4,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Aero Park

4960 Fountain Ford View DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Crossroads
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Crossroads

7010 Crossbuck PtColorado Springs, CO 80915
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Vista
$1,187 - $1,664
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,664

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Vista

6270 Barnes RdColorado Springs, CO 80922
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Retreat at Patriot Park
$1,487 - $4,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $4,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Patriot Park

5550 Cernan HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Western Hills
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $1,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $1,536

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Western Hills

810 Western DrColorado Springs, CO 80915
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1385 Antelope Dr

$2,443

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,443

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1385 Antelope Dr

CalhanCO80808
property at 6172 Big Bird Dr

$2,470

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,470

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6172 Big Bird Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6172 Big Bird Dr

$2,470

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,470

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6172 Big Bird Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 6150 Wallowing Way

$2,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,326

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6150 Wallowing Way

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 11970 E Range View Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 462 Blanket Flower St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 12350 Holtwood Rd

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12350 Holtwood Rd

SimlaCO80835
property at 11817 Bremen Point

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

11817 Bremen Point

PeytonCO80831
property at 7687 Loopout Grove

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

7687 Loopout Grove

PeytonCO80831
property at 12900 Stone Valley Dr

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8116 Kittrick Pl

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

8116 Kittrick Pl