1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Trumbull Upper Stratford Shelton Neighborhood of Shelton, CT (211 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Mark | Fairfield County
$2,451 - $2,757
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $3,244
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,451 - $3,324
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark | Fairfield County

7 Acadia LnShelton, CT 06484
Rent Specials
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,592 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $2,750
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shelton Grove

1001 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avanti
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $2,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avanti

1055 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

property at 59-61-61 Perry Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

59-61-61 Perry Ave

SheltonCT06484
property at 90 High St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

90 High St

SheltonCT06484
property at 151 Long Hill Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

151 Long Hill Ave

SheltonCT06484
property at 292 Coram Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

292 Coram Ave

SheltonCT06484
close
View Me
427 Howe Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

427 Howe Ave

427 Howe AveShelton, CT 06484
close
View Me
410-421 Howe Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

410-421 Howe Ave

410-421 Howe AveShelton, CT 06484
close
View Me
219 Howe
1 Bedroom Apartments

219 Howe

219 Howe AveShelton, CT 06484
close
View Me
469 Howe Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

469 Howe Ave

469 Howe AveShelton, CT 06484
close
View Me
191-193 Howe St
1 Bedroom Apartments

191-193 Howe St

191-193 Howe StShelton, CT 06484
close
View Me
113 Canal St W
1 Bedroom Apartments

113 Canal St W

113 Canal St WShelton, CT 06484

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Riverwalk Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Riverwalk Place

356 Howe AveShelton, CT 06484
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vista Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Vista Apartments

11 Leavenworth RdShelton, CT 06484
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brightview Shelton
1 Bedroom Apartments

Brightview Shelton

30 Beard Sawmill RdShelton, CT 06484
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
494-500 Howe Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

494-500 Howe Ave

494-500 Howe AveShelton, CT 06484
close
View Me
Ten Trumbull
$2,279 - $3,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,279 - $4,374

Total Monthly Price
$2,279 - $4,374
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten Trumbull

100 Oakview DrTrumbull, CT 06611
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,388 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Village
$2,425 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,237
Required Monthly Fees
$213

Total Monthly Price
$2,188 - $3,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Village

2009 Main StStratford, CT 06615
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Milford Grove
$2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,420
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Milford Grove

129 Plains RdMilford, CT 06460
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,065
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brookside Gardens

150 Anton StBridgeport, CT 06606
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodside Trumbull
$2,178 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,178 - $3,563
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodside Trumbull

2300 Reservoir AveTrumbull, CT 06611
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Royce at Trumbull
Rent Specials
$1,935 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royce at Trumbull

100 Avalon GatesTrumbull, CT 06611
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lynn Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,810
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lynn Apartments

505 Jewett AveBridgeport, CT 06606
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro Star - Metro 121
$2,295 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star - Metro 121

121 W Main StMilford, CT 06460
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Trumbull Upper Stratford Shelton, Shelton, CT Local Guide

Largest Available Trumbull Upper Stratford Shelton 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Trumbull Upper Stratford Shelton area of Bridgeport, CT is found at The Royce at Trumbull and is listed at 1,003 square feet priced from $2,595. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Royce at TrumbullThe Windsor1,003 Sq Ft$2,595
Oasis1 Bed944 Sq Ft$2,250
The Residences at Main$3.06/sq.ft. - A-03900 Sq Ft$2,750
The Mark | Fairfield CountyGrand Bryce883 Sq Ft$2,594
5545 Park Fairfield5545-A7A - 1 Bd, 1 Ba, Den, Juliet, ADA850 Sq Ft$2,500
Ten TrumbullFillmore844 Sq Ft$2,619