3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Shoshone, CA (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,508 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $2,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altessa

100 Park Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Townes at Peace Way
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $3,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Peace Way

10136 Serenity Star WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mercer
$2,695 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $3,295
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mercer

9830 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Villa Estates
$1,769 - $1,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,780
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Villa Estates

10175 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$2,137 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

Portola on Russell

9620 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madera
Rent Specials
$2,154 - $2,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madera

2600 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,046 - $4,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willowbrook
Rent Specials
$1,980 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,668 - $2,418
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willowbrook

2601 S Pavilion Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Villas Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,601
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,601
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Canyon Villas Apartments

650 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Red Rock Villas
$2,129 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115 - $2,474
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,173 - $2,532
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Rock Villas

451 Crestdale LnLas Vegas, NV 89144
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Serenity Townhomes
$2,345 - $2,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Serenity Townhomes

9445 Titania Dawn StLas Vegas, NV 89178
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1080 Karen Ct

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1080 Karen Ct

PahrumpNV89048
property at 1121 Sixshooter Ave

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1121 Sixshooter Ave

PahrumpNV89048
property at 1401 Ogallala St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1401 Ogallala St

PahrumpNV89048
property at 1111 Hardy Ln

$1,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,425

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1111 Hardy Ln

PahrumpNV89048
property at 2770 Rio Rico Dr

$1,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435

Total Monthly Price
$1,435

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2770 Rio Rico Dr

PahrumpNV89048
property at 551 Piltz Rd

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

551 Piltz Rd

PahrumpNV89060
property at 2081 S Dandelion St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2081 S Dandelion St

PahrumpNV89048

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1100 Hall Ave

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1100 Hall Ave

PahrumpNV89048
property at 3690 Pahrump Valley Blvd

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1601 Zelzah Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1601 Zelzah Ave

PahrumpNV89048
property at 4921 Novelli Pl

$2,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4921 Novelli Pl

PahrumpNV89061
property at 4379 E Cactus Cyn Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4379 E Cactus Cyn Dr

PahrumpNV89061
property at 5720 Al Fresco Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5720 Al Fresco Ave

PahrumpNV89061
property at 6380 Waterford St

$2,740

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740

Total Monthly Price
$2,740

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6380 Waterford St

PahrumpNV89061
close
View Me
Alicante
3 Bedroom Apartments

Alicante

4370 S Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89147

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Shadow Bay
3 Bedroom Apartments

Shadow Bay