Apartments for Rent in Shoshone, CA (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $2,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altessa

100 Park Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Flamingo Grand
Rent Specials
$1,691 - $2,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,386
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Flamingo Grand

4335 S Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tommy at Post
Rent Specials
$1,680 - $2,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$1,680 - $2,470
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tommy at Post

9280 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Townes at Peace Way
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $3,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Peace Way

10136 Serenity Star WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager Echo
Rent Specials
$1,842 - $5,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $5,032
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager Echo

2255 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aspire at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $3,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Grand Canyon

9950 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiance at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $1,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Grand Canyon

9860 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mercer
$1,695 - $3,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $3,295
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mercer

9830 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,462 - $6,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $5,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Villa Estates
$1,459 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,780
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Villa Estates

10175 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Portola on Russell
Rent Specials
$1,467 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola on Russell

9620 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Tesora
Rent Specials
$1,858 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,453
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Tesora

9465 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madera
Rent Specials
$1,931 - $2,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madera

2600 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viviani
Rent Specials
$1,571 - $1,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viviani

9625 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Constellation
Rent Specials
$2,216 - $3,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,997 - $3,104
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Constellation

1350 Spruce Park DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
REVERB at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $1,657
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,657

Total Monthly Price
$1,332 - $1,657
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

REVERB at Spring Valley

9750 Peace WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,227 - $4,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,046 - $4,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willowbrook
Rent Specials
$1,668 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,668 - $2,418
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willowbrook

2601 S Pavilion Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Morningstar Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $2,204
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Morningstar Apartments

3355 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Canyon Villas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,601
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $2,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Villas Apartments

650 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Red Rock Villas
$2,173 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115 - $2,474
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,173 - $2,532
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Rock Villas

451 Crestdale LnLas Vegas, NV 89144
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Serenity Townhomes
$2,370 - $2,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Serenity Townhomes

9445 Titania Dawn StLas Vegas, NV 89178
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $3,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager

2375 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Resort at The Lakes
$1,695 - $2,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,342

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,342
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4361 Laute Dr

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4361 Laute Dr

PahrumpNV89061
property at 1111 Sixshooter Ave

$1,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035

Total Monthly Price
$1,035

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1111 Sixshooter Ave