New Apartments for Rent in Stamford, CT with Washer/Dryer (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,795 - $5,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Julius
Rent Specials
$2,637 - $4,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,057 - $7,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $7,782
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $7,882
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,593 - $10,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,493 - $10,409
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,593 - $10,509
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Escape
$3,745 - $6,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,745 - $6,395
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,915 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bedford Hall
Rent Specials
$2,755 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Lafayette Stamford
$2,230 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $3,605
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lafayette Stamford

821 E Main StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,645 - $10,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$2,601 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
Built in 20171 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $4,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,385
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,555
Built in 2016Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$2,936 - $5,557
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,829 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$2,636 - $4,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,755
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vela on the Park

1011 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Davenport
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Davenport

84 W Park PlStamford, CT 06901
close
View Me
Metro Green Court
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Metro Green Court

681 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
  • Utilities Included

Local Expert's Guide to the Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Bridgeport, CT

Learn about Bridgeport and the best neighorhoods to rent with original content written by our Local Expert Staff Writer

close
View Me
The Stillwater Stamford
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Stillwater Stamford

57 Stillwater AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Nuovo
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Nuovo

1011 High Ridge RdStamford, CT 06905
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park 215
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Park 215

215 Stillwater AveStamford, CT 06902
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
81 Bible St
Built in 20213 Bedroom Apartments

81 Bible St