New Studio Apartments for Rent in the 06910 ZIP Code of Stamford, CT (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,545 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545 - $5,785
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,645 - $5,885
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Julius
Rent Specials
$2,625 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,882 - $3,246
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,882 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,982 - $6,680
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,447 - $2,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,447 - $9,010
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,547 - $9,110
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Jun 4

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Lafayette Stamford
$2,230 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $3,605
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

The Lafayette Stamford

821 E Main StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Smyth
$2,816 - $3,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,816 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,896 - $12,326
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Available Now

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$2,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,202 - $4,299
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,372 - $4,469
Built in 2016Studio Apartments Available Jun 11

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spruce Heights
$1,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,833
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

Spruce Heights

72 Spruce StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,240
Built in 2023Studio Apartments Available Jun 7

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Stanley
$1,905 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,155
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Available Now

The Stanley

1315 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,373 - $5,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $7,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station West

405 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlantic Station
Rent Specials
$2,315 - $2,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315 - $5,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station

355 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$2,335 - $2,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price