Apartments for Rent in the Springdale Glenbrook Belltown Neighborhood of Stamford, CT (288 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,637 - $4,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$2,562 - $9,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,462 - $9,070
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,562 - $9,170
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Wescott Apartments
$1,875 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Prospect Park
$2,230 - $4,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $4,535
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Park

65-77 Prospect StStamford, CT 06901
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Lafayette Stamford
$2,230 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $3,605
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lafayette Stamford

821 E Main StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bedford Hall
Rent Specials
$2,755 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $4,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,302 - $4,299
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,472 - $4,469
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Sofi Parc Grove
$2,457 - $5,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,452 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sofi Parc Grove

200 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glenview House
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,345 - $4,789
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,500 - $4,944
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glenview House

25 Glenbrook RdStamford, CT 06906
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Stamford
$2,206 - $5,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,206 - $5,054

Total Monthly Price
$2,206 - $5,054
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Stamford

100 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
Rent Specials
$2,589 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,589 - $4,284
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences on Bedford
$1,828 - $3,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $3,955

Total Monthly Price
$1,828 - $3,955
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences on Bedford

1425-1435 Bedford StStamford, CT 06905
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$2,908 - $5,557
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,801 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Stamford Corners
Rent Specials
$2,712 - $6,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605 - $6,251
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stamford Corners

1455 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Stanley
$1,905 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,155
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stanley

1315 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 214 Hope St

$2,385

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

214 Hope St, Unit 1, Unit 1

214 Hope St
StamfordCT06906
property at 22 Radio Pl

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent