2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Outer Ashburn Sterling Neighborhood of Sterling, VA (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,225 - $3,456
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pax Place at Cascades

46303 McClellan WaySterling, VA 20165
55+ Active Adult
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Jameson at Kincora
Rent Specials
$2,665 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,096 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jameson at Kincora

20725 Wood Quay DrSterling, VA 20166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chase Heritage
$2,251 - $2,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,896 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Chase Heritage

1212 Chase Heritage CirSterling, VA 20164
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 45490 Whistling Terrace

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 21216 McFadden Square

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21216 McFadden Square

SterlingVA20165
property at 46270 Mount Allen Ter

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

46270 Mount Allen Ter

SterlingVA20164
property at 332 Lancaster Square

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

332 Lancaster Square

SterlingVA20164
property at 129 Bickel Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

129 Bickel Ct

SterlingVA20165

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Loudoun View Senior Living
2 Bedroom Apartments

Loudoun View Senior Living

21394 Mount Sterling TerSterling, VA 20164
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lerner Remington
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lerner Remington

21000 Stanford SqSterling, VA 20166
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Lerner Windmill Parc
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lerner Windmill Parc

21258 Windmill Parc DrSterling, VA 20166
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Ashborough
$2,405 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,029 - $11,708
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $11,733
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ashborough

20155 San Joaquin TerAshburn, VA 20147
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 100 Westwick Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 Westwick Ct

CountrysideVA20165

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 46598 Drysdale Terrace

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

46598 Drysdale Terrace

CascadesVA20165
property at 20941 Killawog Terrace

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
Ashby Ponds
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ashby Ponds

21170 Ashby Ponds BlvdAshburn, VA 20147
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cherry Blossom Square
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cherry Blossom Square

21112 Cardinal Pond TerAshburn, VA 20147
Senior Living
close
View Me
Wingler House
2 Bedroom Apartments

Wingler House

20903 Runnymeade TerAshburn, VA 20147
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vyne One Loudoun
2 Bedroom Apartments

Vyne One Loudoun

44819 Atwater DrAshburn, VA 20147
Corporate Housing