Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Sterling Park Neighborhood of Sterling, VA from $1,300 (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Sterling Park area of Sterling.

property at 45657 Paddington Station Ter

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 307 Tramore Ct

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

307 Tramore Ct

SterlingVA20164

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Chase Heritage
$1,992 - $2,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,896 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chase Heritage

1212 Chase Heritage CirSterling, VA 20164
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wyatt
$2,044 - $4,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,038 - $4,268
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyatt

23550 Innovation AveSterling, VA 20166
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 45490 Whistling Terrace

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

close
View Me
William Watters House
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

William Watters House

22365 Enterprise StSterling, VA 20164
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Loudoun View Senior Living
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Loudoun View Senior Living

21394 Mount Sterling TerSterling, VA 20164
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lerner Windmill Parc
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Lerner Windmill Parc

21258 Windmill Parc DrSterling, VA 20166
Corporate Housing
property at 332 Lancaster Square

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

332 Lancaster Square

SterlingVA20164
close
View Me
Lerner Remington
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Lerner Remington

21000 Stanford SqSterling, VA 20166
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Lerner Parc Dulles
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Lerner Parc Dulles

21153 Parc Dulles SqSterling, VA 20166

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Avalon Reston Landing
Rent Specials
$1,921 - $3,289
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $3,208
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$1,921 - $3,289
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Reston Landing

12000 Cameron Pond DrReston, VA 20194
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Berkdale Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Berkdale Apartments

661 Dulles Park CtHerndon, VA 20170
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Sterling Park, Sterling, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Available Sterling Park Apartments for Rent

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in the Sterling Park area of Sterling, VA is a 1 Bed unit found at Cascades Village (55+) priced from $1,550. TRELLIS HERNDON has the second lowest priced unit, which is a Studio apartment currently listed from $1,740. Here are the most affordable Sterling Park apartments for rent in Sterling, VA:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Cascades Village (55+)1 Bedroom 1 Bath1BR,1BA$1,550
TRELLIS HERNDONOpen Bedroom AStudio,1BA$1,740
International Apartments1 Bedroom1BR,1BA$1,785
Lerner Windmill ParcButtercup1BR,1BA$1,852
Kings Reserve Sterling 55+ Active Adult Apartment HomesA-R1BR,1BA$1,894
Muirfield Woods Apartments1 bedroom1BR,1BA$1,925
Stuart Woods ApartmentsThe Aspen1BR,1BA$1,970
Dulles GreeneAstoria1BR,1BA$1,995
Waterside at Reston1A1BR,1BA$2,041

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Sterling Park, VA