Luxury Apartments for Rent in Sunrise Manor, NV (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Sunrise Manor with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Summit on Nellis
Rent Specials
$904 - $2,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$813 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit on Nellis

3050 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
$1,135 - $3,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $3,187
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Court Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,168 - $2,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Court Senior Apartments

3210 S Sandhill RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $4,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $2,586
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,362 - $2,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,344
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,362 - $2,506
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
DIAMOND VISTA
Rent Specials
$2,093 - $2,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,993 - $2,236
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

DIAMOND VISTA

3779 Autzen Stadium WayLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1959 Racine Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1959 Racine Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6542 Stormy Sky Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6542 Stormy Sky Ave

Las VegasNV89110
property at 5508 Crinoline Ave

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5508 Crinoline Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5775 Canyon Oak Cir

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

5775 Canyon Oak Cir

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6080 St Petersburg Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6080 St Petersburg Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5650 Ruby Creek Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5650 Ruby Creek Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 2825 Overlook Brk St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2825 Overlook Brk St

Las VegasNV89156
property at 903 Golden Poppy St

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

903 Golden Poppy St

Las VegasNV89110

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 6114 Flowering Plum Ave

$2,415

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 13

6114 Flowering Plum Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5707 Golden Leaf Ave

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5707 Golden Leaf Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 332 Judith Ann Ct

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

332 Judith Ann Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 5595 Criollo Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

5595 Criollo Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 1823 Niblick Cir

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1823 Niblick Cir

Las VegasNV89142
property at 1864 Verde Mirada Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1864 Verde Mirada Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6306 Wild Strawberry Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

6306 Wild Strawberry Ln

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6889 Beverly Glen Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6889 Beverly Glen Ave

Las VegasNV89110
property at 1150 June Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1150 June Ave

Las VegasNV89104
property at 3969 Manford Cir

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

6 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3969 Manford Cir

Las VegasNV89104

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 3955 Savoy Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3955 Savoy Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 1371 Aultman Ct

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$460

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1371 Aultman Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 4820 Patterson Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4820 Patterson Ave

Las VegasNV89104
property at 1812 Niblick Cir

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1812 Niblick Cir

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6524 New Brunswick Ave

$4,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,275

Total Monthly Price
$4,275

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6524 New Brunswick Ave

Las VegasNV89110
property at 481 Benedict Dr

$4,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,450

Total Monthly Price
$4,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

481 Benedict Dr

Las VegasNV89110
close
View Me
Ely on Fremont
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ely on Fremont

901 E Fremont StLas Vegas, NV 89101
close
View Me
Solis at Flamingo
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Solis at Flamingo

3275 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89121

Sunrise Manor, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.