
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Tabernash, CO (47 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
oLiv Boulder

Total Monthly Price
The Armory

Total Monthly Price
Union 9Seventy

Total Monthly Price
Union Baseline

Total Monthly Price
Canyon Club

Total Monthly Price
Parker off Pearl

Total Monthly Price
2121 Canyon

Total Monthly Price
Uptown Broadway
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Glenlake

Total Monthly Price
2200 Canyon

Total Monthly Price
Bighorn Crossing

Total Monthly Price
The View on 26th

Ledges on 29th

701 Arapahoe

Lumine

Canyon View

Total Monthly Price
Straight Creek Apartments
Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Total Monthly Price
Gold Mountain Village

1821 22nd St

CHILL

Total Monthly Price
Harvest Manor Apartments

Total Monthly Price
1920 Canyon Blvd

Total Monthly Price
Goss Commons

Total Monthly Price
Canyon Crest Apartments

Total Monthly Price
South Street Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Grove Street Apartments
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Total Monthly Price
Elder Square Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Spruce Street Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Pepper Park

Total Monthly Price
The Cove

Total Monthly Price
Blue Sky Lofts

23942 CO-119

2115 Hummingbird Wy

330 E Labonte St

203C Dillon Vly
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

240 La Bonte St

Dillon Vly

318 Fraser Ave

Fox Run Apartments

3075 Broadway St

Cascade Apartments

955 16th St.

1501 Broadway St

Wapiti Meadows Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

2460-2470 9th Street

1938 Spruce Street
Tabernash, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Tabernash?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabernash Studio Apartments | $1,907 | $1,245 | $3,600 |
| Tabernash 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,978 | $1,422 | $4,500 |
| Tabernash 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,518 | $1,475 | $6,000 |
| Tabernash 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,600 | $1,695 | $7,500 |
| Tabernash 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,736 | $1,570 | $1,949 |
Browse Top Apartments in Tabernash
See all Apartments in TabernashExplore Tabernash
Tabernash, CO Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Tabernash and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Tabernash, CO is found at Harvest Manor Apartments in the Pearl Street Mall neighborhood and is 750 square feet priced from $1,650. The Armory in the Palo Park neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 692 square feet and currently listed start at $2,447. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Tabernash:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvest Manor Apartments | One Bedroom | 750 Sq Ft | $1,650 |
| The Armory | A6 | 692 Sq Ft | $2,447 |
| Parker off Pearl | 1BR/1BA - B | 690 Sq Ft | $1,955 |
| Union 9Seventy | 1x1 | 689 Sq Ft | $2,830 |
| Uptown Broadway | Unit C | 636 Sq Ft | $1,744 |
| The View on 26th | Flatirons A | 614 Sq Ft | $1,585 |
| Glenlake | Flatiron | 605 Sq Ft | $1,453 |
| 2121 Canyon | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 600 Sq Ft | $1,744 |
| Canyon Club | 1BR/1.0BA | 600 Sq Ft | $1,645 |
| CHILL | Studio Suite (one bedroom) | 550 Sq Ft | $2,750 |
Cheapest Available Tabernash and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Tabernash, CO is the One Bed Model starting from $1,300 at Grove Street Apartments in the Pearl Street Mall neighborhood. The second most affordable Tabernash 1 Bedroom is the One Bed Model at South Street Apartments starting at $1,300 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Tabernash is currently $1,978. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Tabernash:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Grove Street Apartments | One Bed | $1,300 |
| South Street Apartments | One Bed | $1,300 |
| Pepper Park | One Bedroom | $1,400 |
| Straight Creek Apartments | Ptarmigan | $1,422 |
| Elder Square Apartments | One Bed | $1,430 |
| Glenlake | Flatiron | $1,453 |
| Goss Commons | One Bed | $1,455 |
| Blue Sky Lofts | Divide | $1,460 |
| 1821 22nd St | Renovated One Bed | $1,500 |
| Bighorn Crossing | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $1,505 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Tabernash, CO Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Tabernash, CO
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Tabernash Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Tabernash with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Tabernash is at Grove Street Apartments listed at $1,300.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Tabernash Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Tabernash is $1,978.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Tabernash Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Tabernash is a 750 square feet unit starting from $1,650 at Harvest Manor Apartments.
What is the average size for Tabernash 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Tabernash is currently 603 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.