Apartments for Rent in Tabernash, CO Under $2,000 (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Tungsten Village
$1,971 - $2,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
$1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2200 Canyon
$1,890 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $2,125
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

2200 Canyon

2200 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Armory
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $4,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,796 - $4,653
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Armory

4730-4790 BroadwayBoulder, CO 80304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,800 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 3

Creekside Apartments

1838 23rd StBoulder, CO 80302
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadway Apartments
$1,800 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway Apartments

1515 Broadway StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
2019 Grove St
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2019 Grove St

2019 Grove StBoulder, CO 80302
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Uptown Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $3,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,979
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $3,994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Broadway

4560 13th StBoulder, CO 80304
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,677 - $7,595
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$1,649 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2000 Walnut
$1,599 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

2000 Walnut

2000 Walnut StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,830
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$1,585 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1920 Canyon Blvd
$1,530 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1920 Canyon Blvd

1920 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cove
$1,500 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Cove

1833 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue Sky Lofts
$1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,460
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Goss Commons
$1,455 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Goss Commons

1937 Goss StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Elder Square Apartments
$1,430 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elder Square Apartments

1245 Elder AveBoulder, CO 80304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pepper Park
$1,400 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pepper Park

1823 22nd StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Canyon Club
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Club

1811 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 203 E Meadow Mile

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price