
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Thayne, WY (52 Rentals)


The Ivory at Woodruff

Pioneer Crossing

Orchard Park Apartments

Cloudveil

The Residences at Victory Ranch

Idaho Falls Canyon Land

Black Feather Apartments

Ammon Manchester

Parkway Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

The Larkspur

The Lofts on Broadway

Teton Flats

Clubmoss Apartments

Veronica Lane Apartments

The Atlas Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Residences at First Street

The Falls at Snake River Landing

Eagles Landing Apartments

Chicane Apartments at the Riverwalk
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Teton Oasis Apartments

University Courtyard

Kirkwood Meadows

University Gateway

Aspen Meadows Apartments

518 W Fife St

229 S 8th St

206 S Sublette Ave

19 Taylor

164 Main St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

164 S Main St

4455 Berry Dr

3865 S Lake Creek Dr

The Timbers at Jackson Hole

University

723 W. Lewis Street

The Strawberry

416 W Lewis St

Pocatello Heights

Mesa Falls Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Sparrow Hill

Idaho Falls Skyline

Eden Apartments

Idaho Falls Hitt Road

Sage Point Village

Shervins Apartments

Courier

Main Street Flats

Pepperwood Village

Lincoln Crossing
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.
Thayne, WY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Thayne?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayne Studio Apartments | $1,284 | $800 | $1,825 |
| Thayne 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,425 | $925 | $3,025 |
| Thayne 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,680 | $895 | $4,488 |
| Thayne 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,065 | $1,295 | $4,250 |
Browse Top Apartments in Thayne
See all Apartments in ThayneExplore Thayne
Thayne, WY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Thayne and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Thayne, WY is found at Clubmoss Apartments and is 831 square feet priced from $1,890. Eagles Landing Apartments has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 818 square feet and currently listed start at $1,276. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Thayne:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clubmoss Apartments | 1BR 1BA | 831 Sq Ft | $1,890 |
| Eagles Landing Apartments | Talon 2 | 818 Sq Ft | $1,276 |
| Cloudveil | Vista | 796 Sq Ft | $1,227 |
| Orchard Park Apartments | 1X1 B | 755 Sq Ft | $1,466 |
| The Residences at Victory Ranch | 1x1 Cascade | 742 Sq Ft | $1,099 |
| The Residences at First Street | The Villa | 740 Sq Ft | $1,395 |
| Parkway Apartments | The Alpine | 737 Sq Ft | $1,220 |
| Teton Oasis Apartments | 1 Bedroom/ 1 Bath Floorplan B | 735 Sq Ft | $1,200 |
| Idaho Falls Canyon Land | 1B/1B END UNIT | 725 Sq Ft | $1,299 |
| Ammon Manchester | 1B/1B | 708 Sq Ft | $1,325 |
Cheapest Available Thayne and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Thayne, WY is the 1BR/1.0BA Model starting from $745 at University . The second most affordable Thayne 1 Bedroom is the 1bd Model at 723 W. Lewis Street starting at $775 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Thayne is currently $1,425. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Thayne:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| University | 1BR/1.0BA | $745 |
| 723 W. Lewis Street | 1bd | $775 |
| University Courtyard | 1X1 Unfurnished | $925 |
| Chicane Apartments at the Riverwalk | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $995 |
| Black Feather Apartments | 1 Bedrom | $998 |
| The Residences at Victory Ranch | 1x1 Cascade | $1,099 |
| The Reverie at Taylors Crossing | Muse | $1,199 |
| Teton Oasis Apartments | 1 Bedroom/ 1 Bath Floorplan B | $1,200 |
| Parkway Apartments | The Alpine | $1,220 |
| Pioneer Crossing | A2 | $1,225 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Thayne, WY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Thayne, WY
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Thayne Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Thayne with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Thayne is at University listed at $745.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Thayne Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Thayne is $1,425.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Thayne Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Thayne is a 831 square feet unit starting from $1,890 at Clubmoss Apartments.
What is the average size for Thayne 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Thayne is currently 783 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.