Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Waite Park, MN from $825 (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Westchester Apartments
$869 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gatewood
$1,060 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,470
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,557
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$1,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Afton
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Afton

525 2nd Ave SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Villas
2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Villas

500 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
property at 490 3rd St S

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

490 3rd St S

Waite ParkMN56387
property at 3205 12th St N

$825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3205 12th St N

St. CloudMN56303
close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$860 - $984
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$902 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 843 Driftwood Dr

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

843 Driftwood Dr

St. CloudMN56303
close
View Me
Upper Town Apartments
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Heritage Park East
$1,260 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Park East

1965 Quarry RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Pointe West
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,092 - $1,577
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crossroads Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Crossroads Apartments

401 37th Ave NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carlson Crossing
2 Bedroom Apartments

Carlson Crossing

912 E Baker StSt. Joseph, MN 56374
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Waite Park, MN Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator