Cheap Apartments for Rent in Walkerton, VA from $700 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Walkerton.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Treehouse
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,193 - $2,798
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chickahominy Bluff Apartments
$1,444 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $1,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,666
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chickahominy Bluff Apartments

7800 Sporting LnMechanicsville, VA 23111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gerwyn Manor
$1,458 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gerwyn Manor

5194 Gerwyn CirSandston, VA 23150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,463 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,726
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,733
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windmill Way Apartments

7240 Elm Tree TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hanover Crossing
$1,564 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,557 - $4,031
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Crossing

9258 Hanover Crossing DrMechanicsville, VA 23116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Charleston Ridge Apartments
$1,646 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $2,326
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $2,333
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charleston Ridge Apartments

10449 Atlee Station RdMechanicsville, VA 23116
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cambridge Square Apartments
$1,719 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,523
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,719 - $2,530
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Square Apartments

7125 Brandy Run DrMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
627 Della St
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

627 Della St

627 Della StTappahannock, VA 22560

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2212 S Landing Rd

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2212 S Landing Rd

Providence ForgeVA23140
property at 4231 Montclair Rd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4231 Montclair Rd

RichmondVA23223
property at 2230 E Nine Mile Rd

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2230 E Nine Mile Rd

SandstonVA23150
property at 7283 Barnette Ave

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7283 Barnette Ave

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 904 Winterstick Pl

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price