Gated Apartments for Rent in Washington County, MN (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Bosk Apartment Homes
$1,423 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bosk Apartment Homes

6850 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Norhart Oakdale
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $5,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $5,973
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $5,985
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norhart Oakdale

7600 2nd St NOakdale, MN 55128
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at CityPlace
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at CityPlace

9000 City Place BlvdWoodbury, MN 55125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Woodbury
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $3,481
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $3,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Woodbury

4151 Benjamin DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,129
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Oaks Apartments

1213 Gentry Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Springs at Lake Elmo
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,324 - $2,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lake Elmo

9600 Hudson Blvd NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Springs at Willowbrooke
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $2,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Willowbrooke

7700 36th St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Woodbury
$1,821 - $2,944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,813 - $2,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Edison at Woodbury

326 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Creek Estates

19948 Headwaters Blvd NForest Lake, MN 55025
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor
Rent Specials
$1,219 - $3,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,219 - $3,024
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor

6904 10th St NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,382 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,382 - $2,094
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Grove80 Apartments
$1,453 - $2,183
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,175
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove80 Apartments

7550 80th StCottage Grove, MN 55016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,579 - $1,817
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,579 - $1,817
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,749 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $1,939
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Green Apartments
$1,420 - $1,903
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,408 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,903
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Gateway Green Apartments

4626 Wyngate BlvdForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miller Apartments
$2,915 - $3,415
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845 - $3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $3,415
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Miller Apartments

200 Chestnut St EStillwater, MN 55082
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Kilkenny Court
$1,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Kilkenny Court

1440 4th St SEForest Lake, MN 55025
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Springwood Apartments
$1,571 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $1,824
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Springwood Apartments

912 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkwood Estates
2 Bedroom Apartments

Parkwood Estates

1580 Parkwood DrWoodbury, MN 55125
close
View Me
310 Myrtle St W
1 Bedroom Apartments

310 Myrtle St W

310 Myrtle St WStillwater, MN 55082
close
View Me
Hidden Meadows
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Hidden Meadows

5706 57th Pl NLake Elmo, MN 55042
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Amira Lake Elmo
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Amira Lake Elmo

8695 Eagle Point BlvdLake Elmo, MN 55042
Senior Living
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Washington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Washington County?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Washington County is at Gentry Place Apartments listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Washington County Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Washington County is $1,872.

What is the largest Gated Washington County Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Washington County is a 2,600 square feet unit starting from $2,995 at Garley Farm.

What is the average size for Washington County Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Washington County is currently at 760 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources