2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington County, MN (159 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beyond Woodbury
$2,042 - $2,310
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,142 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beyond Woodbury

455 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bosk Apartment Homes
$1,847 - $2,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,176
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

The Bosk Apartment Homes

6850 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons Villas
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $2,262
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Seasons Villas

8630-8847 Summer Wind AlcoveWoodbury, MN 55125
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Aurilla Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,065 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aurilla Apartments

7689 Hardwood Ave SCottage Grove, MN 55016
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Oakmark
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $5,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oakmark

7600 2nd St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at CityPlace
Rent Specials
$2,448 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at CityPlace

9000 City Place BlvdWoodbury, MN 55125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Woodbury
Rent Specials
$2,240 - $2,519
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $3,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Woodbury

4151 Benjamin DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Grand Reserve
$2,259 - $7,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $9,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Reserve

10285 Grand Forest LnWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Espen Residences
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Espen Residences

3998 Hayward Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodhelm Townhomes
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $4,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $4,280
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodhelm Townhomes

11300 Upper 39th St Circle NLake Elmo, MN 55042
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Springs at Lake Elmo
Rent Specials
$2,091 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lake Elmo

9600 Hudson Blvd NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Willowbrooke
Rent Specials
$1,965 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Willowbrooke

7700 36th St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Woodbury
$2,011
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,813 - $2,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

The Edison at Woodbury

326 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Forest Creek Estates
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Creek Estates

19948 Headwaters Blvd NForest Lake, MN 55025
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,883 - $2,098
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $2,098
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,110
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $3,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,219 - $3,024
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Minnehaha Manor

6904 10th St NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Grove80 Apartments
$2,055 - $2,135
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Grove80 Apartments

7550 80th StCottage Grove, MN 55016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,579
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $1,833
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $1,845
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Washington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington County with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Washington County is at Century Oaks Apartments listed at $1,253.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Washington County Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Washington County is $2,067.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Washington County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington County is a 2,610 square feet unit starting from $4,025 at Woodhelm Townhomes.

What is the average size for Washington County 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Washington County is currently 2,300 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips