Apartments for Rent in Washington County, MN with Washer/Dryer (74 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beyond Woodbury
$1,148 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,142 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beyond Woodbury

455 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bosk Apartment Homes
$1,433 - $2,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,176
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

The Bosk Apartment Homes

6850 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons Villas
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $2,262
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Seasons Villas

8630-8847 Summer Wind AlcoveWoodbury, MN 55125
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at CityPlace
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at CityPlace

9000 City Place BlvdWoodbury, MN 55125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Woodbury
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $3,481
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $3,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Woodbury

4151 Benjamin DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Reserve
$1,728 - $9,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $9,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Reserve

10285 Grand Forest LnWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Espen Residences
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $3,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Espen Residences

3998 Hayward Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bentley Village
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bentley Village

9392-9485 4th St NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lake Elmo
Rent Specials
$1,515 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lake Elmo

9600 Hudson Blvd NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Willowbrooke
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Willowbrooke

7700 36th St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Forest Creek Estates
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Creek Estates

19948 Headwaters Blvd NForest Lake, MN 55025
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,365 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $2,098
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,110
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove80 Apartments
$1,453 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove80 Apartments

7550 80th StCottage Grove, MN 55016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,591 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $1,833
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $1,845
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,641 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $1,939
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages of Stillwater
$1,686 - $1,756
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages of Stillwater

2204-2358 Cottage DrStillwater, MN 55082
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gateway Green Apartments
$1,430 - $1,926
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $1,914
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,926
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Green Apartments

4626 Wyngate BlvdForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miller Apartments
$3,415
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$3,415
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Miller Apartments

200 Chestnut St EStillwater, MN 55082
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
313 Elm St W
$1,550
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 15

313 Elm St W

313 Elm St WStillwater, MN 55082
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Parkwood Estates
2 Bedroom Apartments

Parkwood Estates

1580 Parkwood DrWoodbury, MN 55125
close
View Me
310 Myrtle St W
1 Bedroom Apartments

310 Myrtle St W

310 Myrtle St WStillwater, MN 55082
close
View Me
Amira Choice Forest Lake
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Amira Choice Forest Lake

231 W Broadway AveForest Lake, MN 55025
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1009 1st St SE
2 Bedroom Apartments

1009 1st St SE

1009 1st St SEForest Lake, MN 55025
close
View Me
967 1st St SE
Studio Apartments

967 1st St SE

967 1st St SEForest Lake, MN 55025

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington County Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Washington County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Washington County with Washer/Dryer is at Woodland Park Apartments listed at $1,029.

How much is the average rent for Washington County Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Washington County with Washer/Dryer is $2,094.

What is the largest Washington County Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?