3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington County, MN (88 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,459 - $5,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $5,973
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $5,985
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norhart Oakdale

7600 2nd St NOakdale, MN 55128
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at CityPlace
Rent Specials
$3,262 - $3,737
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at CityPlace

9000 City Place BlvdWoodbury, MN 55125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Woodbury
Rent Specials
$2,856 - $3,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $3,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Woodbury

4151 Benjamin DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Espen Residences
Rent Specials
$2,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Espen Residences

3998 Hayward Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bentley Village
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $3,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bentley Village

9392-9485 4th St NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Willowbrooke
Rent Specials
$2,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $2,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Springs at Willowbrooke

7700 36th St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lake Elmo
Rent Specials
$2,241 - $2,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,324 - $2,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Springs at Lake Elmo

9600 Hudson Blvd NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Woodbury
$2,936
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,813 - $2,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Edison at Woodbury

326 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,804 - $1,817
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,579 - $1,817
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,818 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $1,939
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Greystone Apartments
$1,584 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,596 - $1,666
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greystone Apartments

655 12th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Springwood Apartments
$1,564
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $1,824
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Springwood Apartments

912 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1040 4th St SE

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

1040 4th St SE

Forest LakeMN55025
property at 3840 Abercrombie Ln

$2,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599

Total Monthly Price
$2,599

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3840 Abercrombie Ln

StillwaterMN55082

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Washington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington County with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Washington County is at Woodland Park Apartments listed at $1,513.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Washington County Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Washington County is $2,594.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Washington County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington County is a 2,273 square feet unit starting from $5,775 at Norhart Oakdale.

What is the average size for Washington County 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?