Apartments for Rent in Washington County, MN Under $2,000 (115 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beyond Woodbury
$1,148 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,142 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beyond Woodbury

455 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bosk Apartment Homes
$1,433 - $2,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,176
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

The Bosk Apartment Homes

6850 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons Villas
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $2,262
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Seasons Villas

8630-8847 Summer Wind AlcoveWoodbury, MN 55125
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Aurilla Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $3,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aurilla Apartments

7689 Hardwood Ave SCottage Grove, MN 55016
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at CityPlace
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at CityPlace

9000 City Place BlvdWoodbury, MN 55125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Oakmark
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $5,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $5,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oakmark

7600 2nd St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Woodbury
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $3,481
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $3,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Woodbury

4151 Benjamin DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Grand Reserve
$1,728 - $9,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $9,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Reserve

10285 Grand Forest LnWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Espen Residences
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $3,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Espen Residences

3998 Hayward Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Oaks Apartments

1213 Gentry Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Springs at Lake Elmo
Rent Specials
$1,515 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lake Elmo

9600 Hudson Blvd NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Willowbrooke
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Willowbrooke

7700 36th St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Edison at Woodbury
$1,821 - $2,944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,813 - $2,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 29

The Edison at Woodbury

326 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cedric's Landing
$1,404 - $1,971
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $1,971

Total Monthly Price
$1,404 - $1,971
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedric's Landing

5680 Hadley Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Creek Estates

19948 Headwaters Blvd NForest Lake, MN 55025
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,365 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $2,098
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,110
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor
Rent Specials
$1,219 - $3,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,219 - $3,024
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor

6904 10th St NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grove80 Apartments
$1,453 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove80 Apartments

7550 80th StCottage Grove, MN 55016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,591 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $1,833
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $1,845
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cottages of Stillwater
$1,686 - $1,756
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages of Stillwater

2204-2358 Cottage DrStillwater, MN 55082
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,641 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $1,939
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seven Pines Apartments
$1,313 - $1,513
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seven Pines Apartments

1243 11th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington County

How much are Studio apartments in Washington County?

There are currently 70 Studio Apartments in Washington County with rent ranges from $950 to $2,279 with an average price of $1,407.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Washington County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Washington County ranges from $875 to $3,415 with an average monthly rent of $1,622.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Washington County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Washington County range from $975 to $4,280. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,067.

How expensive are Washington County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 88 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Washington County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,054 to $7,789 - averaging $2,627 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources