Apartments for Rent in Washington County, MN with Laundry Facility (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Bosk Apartment Homes
$1,423 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bosk Apartment Homes

6850 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodhelm Townhomes
Rent Specials
$2,925 - $4,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $4,280
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodhelm Townhomes

11300 Upper 39th St Circle NLake Elmo, MN 55042
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Century Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Oaks Apartments

1213 Gentry Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Rent Specials
$1,219 - $3,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,219 - $3,024
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor

6904 10th St NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,579 - $1,817
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,579 - $1,817
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Seven Pines Apartments
$1,313 - $1,513
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seven Pines Apartments

1243 11th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Kilkenny Court
$1,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Kilkenny Court

1440 4th St SEForest Lake, MN 55025
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Springwood Apartments
$1,571 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $1,824
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Springwood Apartments

912 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
612 5th St S
7 Bedroom Apartments

612 5th St S

612 5th St SStillwater, MN 55082
close
View Me
310 Myrtle St W
1 Bedroom Apartments

310 Myrtle St W

310 Myrtle St WStillwater, MN 55082
close
View Me
114 Olive St W
Studio Apartments

114 Olive St W

114 Olive St WStillwater, MN 55082

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
650 4th St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

650 4th St

650 4th StNewport, MN 55055
close
View Me
1104-1108 5th St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1104-1108 5th St

1104-1108 5th StSt. Paul Park, MN 55071
close
View Me
Amira Choice Forest Lake
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Amira Choice Forest Lake

231 W Broadway AveForest Lake, MN 55025
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington County Apartments with Laundry Rooms

What is the Cheapest Laundry Rooms apartment in Washington County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Washington County with Laundry Rooms is at Geneva Village listed at $875.