1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Cherry Hill Neighborhood of West St Paul, MN (109 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
430 Mendota
Rent Specials
$1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

430 Mendota

430 Mendota RdWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Place
Rent Specials
$1,111 - $1,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,111 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Place

110-120 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charlton Park
$1,299 - $1,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,579
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Park

100 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Apartments

1555 Bellows StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Terrace
$1,099 - $1,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Terrace

212-232 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charlton Estates
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Charlton Estates

1492 Charlton StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mendota
$1,405 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,980
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Mendota

2050 Delaware AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
330 Annapolis St W
1 Bedroom Apartments

330 Annapolis St W

330 Annapolis St WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
Allen Avenue
1 Bedroom Apartments

Allen Avenue

1508 Allen AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
111 Imperial Dr W
1 Bedroom Apartments

111 Imperial Dr W

111 Imperial Dr WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
56 Logan Ave W
1 Bedroom Apartments

56 Logan Ave W

56 Logan Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
969 Smith Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

969 Smith Ave S

969 Smith Ave SWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
40 Annapolis St W
1 Bedroom Apartments

40 Annapolis St W

40 Annapolis St WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
1568 Charlton St
1 Bedroom Apartments

1568 Charlton St

1568 Charlton StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
100 Imperial Dr W
1 Bedroom Apartments

100 Imperial Dr W

100 Imperial Dr WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
884 Bidwell St
1 Bedroom Apartments

884 Bidwell St

884 Bidwell StWest St. Paul, MN 55118

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
2-845
1 Bedroom Apartments

2-845

845 Dodd RdWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
Annapolis Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Annapolis Apartments

226-234 Annapolis St WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bellows Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bellows Court

1530 Bellows CtWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
205 Wentworth
1 Bedroom Apartments

205 Wentworth

205 Wentworth Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colony Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

Colony Park

1425-1445 Bidwell StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mount Carmel Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mount Carmel Manor

1560 Bellows StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Senior Living
close
View Me
The River House
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225 - $4,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,225 - $4,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The River House

1300 Sibley Memorial HwyMendota, MN 55150
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Bay
$1,761 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,708
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Bay

380 Randolph AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Stoneridge
$1,450 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,005 - $1,905
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneridge

2060 Charlton StSt. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Riverwood
$1,965 - $4,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,965 - $4,960
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $4,964
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwood

1015 Sibley Memorial HwyLilydale, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Adrian Place
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adrian Place

1545 Adrian StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shepard Terrace
$1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Shepard Terrace

2061 Shepard RdSt. Paul, MN 55116
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Randolph- 55 Plus Community
$1,250 - $1,305
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $1,710
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Randolph- 55 Plus Community

1440 Randolph AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chateau Montreal
$1,170 - $1,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Montreal

1061 Montreal AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Little Mod
$870 - $945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Little Mod

796 Stewart AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Highland on the Park
$1,150 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,730

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,730
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Highland on the Park

2000 W 7th StSt. Paul, MN 55116
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 895 Humboldt Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $2,700

1 Bedroom Homes for Rent

Available Now

895 Humboldt Ave

St. PaulMN55118
property at 170 Page St W

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

170 Page St W, Unit B, Unit B

170 Page St W
St. PaulMN55107

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Cherry Hill, West St. Paul, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Cherry Hill 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Cherry Hill area of Minneapolis, MN is found at Little Mod and is listed at 1,118 square feet priced from $945. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area: