2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Wood Ridge, NJ (197 Rentals)

Volair Wesmont

Windsor Apartments

Cliff View Gardens

210 Hackensack St

210 Hackensack St

Liberty Square at Wesmont Station

Ingerman at Wesmont Station

The Hilltopper

Spring Street Residences
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Royal Towers

Station Square Apartments – Steps from East Rutherford Train Station with Parking Included

684 Main Ave

196 Dayton Ave
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Lodi Court Apartments
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

The Rivergate

The Monarch

Ettrick

The Pennington

11 3rd St

Total Monthly Price
92 Maple St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
71 Passaic St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
23 Park Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
61 Spring St, Unit 2, Unit 2
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Total Monthly Price
235 Lawrence Ave, Unit Second Floor, Unit Second Floor

Total Monthly Price
28 Christina St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
104 Eastern Way, Unit Ground Floor, Unit Ground Floor

Total Monthly Price
76 Boiling Springs Ave, Unit Unit # 2, Unit Unit # 2

Total Monthly Price
213 Harrison Ave, Unit Second Floor Apartment, Unit Second Floor Apartment

42 Outwater Ln, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
46 Outwater Ln, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
115 Clark St, Unit 1, Unit 1

78 Gaston Ave

47 Harding Ct
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Wood Ridge, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wood Ridge?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Ridge Studio Apartments | $1,947 | $1,350 | $2,560 |
| Wood Ridge 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,227 | $1,410 | $3,800 |
Wood Ridge 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,066 | $1,525 | $5,125 |
| Wood Ridge 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,330 | $2,399 | $4,429 |
| Wood Ridge 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,200 | $3,200 | $3,200 |
Browse Top Apartments in Wood Ridge
See all Apartments in Wood RidgeExplore Wood Ridge
Wood Ridge, NJ Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Wood Ridge 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Wood Ridge, NJ is found at The Pennington in the Downtown Passaic neighborhood and is 1,939 square feet priced from $2,899. Liberty Terrace in the The Bindery neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,500 square feet and currently listed start at $3,700. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Wood Ridge:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pennington | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,939 Sq Ft | $2,899 |
| Liberty Terrace | Birch 3 w/ den | 1,500 Sq Ft | $3,700 |
| Central and Oak | 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Apartment Home | 1,308 Sq Ft | $3,465 |
| Spring Street Residences | A7 | 1,195 Sq Ft | $3,300 |
| The Monarch | Layout S T | 1,141 Sq Ft | $3,485 |
| Rosera Wesmont | 2B1 | 1,096 Sq Ft | $3,720 |
| Jasontown Apartments | Jasontown 2 BDRM Third floor | 950 Sq Ft | $1,525 |
| Rutherford Heights | $2.65/sq.ft. - Two Bedroom | 935 Sq Ft | $2,475 |
| Windsor Apartments | Large 2 Bedroom | 835 Sq Ft | $2,481 |
| 684 Main Ave | 2 bed 1 bath | 0 Sq Ft | $2,900 |
Cheapest Available Wood Ridge 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 24, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Wood Ridge, NJ is the Jasontown 2 BDRM Third floor Model starting from $1,525 at Jasontown Apartments in the Lakeview neighborhood. The second most affordable Wood Ridge 2 Bedroom is the 2 Bed, 1 Bath Model at 11 3rd St starting at $1,800 in the Downtown Passaic neighborhood. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Wood Ridge is currently $3,066. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Wood Ridge:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Jasontown Apartments | Jasontown 2 BDRM Third floor | $1,525 |
| 11 3rd St | 2 Bed, 1 Bath | $1,800 |
| Skyline Apartments | 2 Bedroom - 1 Bath | $2,175 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Wood Ridge, NJ