1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Alamo, NV (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe Centennial Hills

8550 W Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Skye Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $2,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $4,671
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
$1,299 - $2,817
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $4,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $1,954
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Echelon

8850 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jardin Gardens
$1,473 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $1,775
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jardin Gardens

125 E Regina AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,609
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,188
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Centennial Hills

7531 Tule Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $1,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,107
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,110
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at 7100
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $4,851
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 7100

7100 Grand Montecito PkyLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pavilions by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $2,064
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,106
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions by Picerne

10151 Dorrell LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Willows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $3,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,384
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solitude at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,509 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solitude at Centennial

7855 Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$937 - $1,128
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
property at 8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

$1,168

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,168

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89166
property at 8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

$1,168

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,168

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89166
close
View Me
Quarter North
1 Bedroom Apartments

Quarter North

5500 Simmons StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
close
View Me
North Ridge
1 Bedroom Apartments

North Ridge

6500 N 5th StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Military

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Alamo, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Alamo and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Alamo, NV is found at Liberty Square in the Kyle Canyon neighborhood and is 1,066 square feet priced from $1,626. North Ridge in the North Las Vegas neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,041 square feet and currently listed start at $1,584. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Alamo:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Liberty Square1A1,066 Sq Ft$1,626
North RidgeAgave1,041 Sq Ft$1,584
Norterra Canyon ApartmentsWindsor995 Sq Ft$1,428
Lofts at 7100The Mesquite926 Sq Ft$1,368
Vue at CentennialBronze917 Sq Ft$1,601
The Willows at Town CenterMadison (Platinum)915 Sq Ft$1,724
Aspire at Echelon1 CE908 Sq Ft$2,020
The Clarkson at Centennial HillsA5899 Sq Ft$1,989
BASE APARTMENT HOMESPeak861 Sq Ft$1,612
MAA Palm VistaMilan789 Sq Ft$1,466

Cheapest Available Alamo and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments