Cheap Apartments for Rent in Alamo, NV from $800 (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Alamo.

close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Bloom Studios
Rent Specials
$937 - $987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $950
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $987
Studio Apartments Available Now

Desert Bloom Studios

92 W Mesquite BlvdMesquite, NV 89027
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Lofts at 7100
Rent Specials
$1,243 - $4,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $4,851
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 7100

7100 Grand Montecito PkyLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,355
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
$1,316 - $4,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $4,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,110
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montecito Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montecito Pointe Apartments

9745 Grand Teton DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,412 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $4,671
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $4,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pavilions by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,456 - $2,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $2,064
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,106
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions by Picerne

10151 Dorrell LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Jardin Gardens
$1,473 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $1,775
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jardin Gardens

125 E Regina AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Elysian at Skye Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solitude at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,008
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solitude at Centennial

7855 Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Willows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $4,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,384
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $5,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 180 N Jones St

$799

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799

Total Monthly Price
$799

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

180 N Jones St

Moapa ValleyNV89040
property at 8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

$1,168

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,168

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89166
property at 8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

$1,168

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,168

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89166
close
View Me
Luna Studios
Studio Apartments

Luna Studios

260 E Mesquite BlvdMesquite, NV 89027
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
property at 403 Mesa Blvd

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

403 Mesa Blvd

MesquiteNV89027
property at 520 Turtleback Rd

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

520 Turtleback Rd

MesquiteNV89027
close
View Me
North Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

North Ridge

6500 N 5th StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Military

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Quarter North
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Quarter North

5500 Simmons StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031

Alamo, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Available Alamo Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Alamo, NV is a Studio unit found at Heirloom at Rome in the North Las Vegas neighborhood priced from $874. Desert Bloom Studios in the Sun City Mesquite neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a Studio apartment currently listed from $937. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Alamo apartments for rent: