Apartments near Mount Vernon Professional Center in Alexandria, VA (408 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Landing Alexandria
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Landing Alexandria

2620 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
Senior Living
close
View Me
Commonwealth Crossing
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Commonwealth Crossing

1706 Commonwealth AveAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
8 W Monroe Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

8 W Monroe Ave

8 W Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Del Ray Nelson
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Del Ray Nelson

320 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
close
View Me
Luray Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Luray Apartments

403 E Luray AveAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Glendale Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Glendale Apartments

216 E Glendale AveAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brenton Court Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Brenton Court Apartments

400-424 E Glendale AveAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arbelo Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Arbelo Apartments

831-833 Bashford LnAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
899 N Alfred St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

899 N Alfred St

899 N Alfred StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
750 N Fayette St
Studio Apartments

750 N Fayette St

750 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Commonwealth Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Commonwealth Ave

401 Commonwealth AveAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cortland on South Eads
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $12,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $12,751
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $12,866
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,908 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $11,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $11,837
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $5,101
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $9,998
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $9,934
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,848
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,963
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,311
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,359
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,186 - $7,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $12,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $12,343
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,436 - $4,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,719
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,756
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,175 - $4,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,144 - $4,469
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $4,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,184 - $6,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $6,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $5,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,739
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,767
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Alexandria

How much are Studio apartments in Alexandria?

There are currently 298 Studio Apartments in Alexandria with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $1,860.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Alexandria Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Alexandria ranges from $820 to $9,004 with an average monthly rent of $2,349.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Alexandria cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Alexandria range from $1,036 to $10,850. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,963.

How expensive are Alexandria Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 247 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Alexandria on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,150 to $14,277 - averaging $3,150 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article