1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Arlington Forest Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (428 Rentals) Page 2 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,540 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,627
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,832 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,772 - $4,987
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,982 - $5,197
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,327 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,862
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,320
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,943 - $2,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $4,061
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,294 - $3,878
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$1,665 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$1,828 - $1,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,785 - $5,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785 - $5,484
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,601 - $3,062
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,434 - $5,142
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,907 - $5,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $2,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,551
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,618 - $2,569
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
$2,445 - $3,363
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,413 - $4,643
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 3001 20th Ct S

$1,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

3001 20th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 5609 6th St S

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

5609 6th St S

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1114 N Taylor St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1114 N Taylor St, Unit B, Unit B

1114 N Taylor St
ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1955 N Cleveland St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

1955 N Cleveland St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 4069 S Four Mile Run Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4069 S Four Mile Run Dr, Unit 401, Unit 401

4069 S Four Mile Run Dr
ArlingtonVA22204

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Arlington Forest Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Arlington Forest with 1 Bedroom?